IUSD District Office Staff

 
County Administrator's Office - (310) 419-2705
Erika F. Torres, Ed.D., MSW
County Administrator
Art Cunha, Ed.D.
Associate Superintendent
Jessica Ochoa
Exec. Dir. Communications and Community Relations
[email protected]
Maricela Zambrano
Confidential Senior Clerk
[email protected]
Sandra Naranjo
Coordinator, Research and Evaluation
Darlene Marquez
Executive Assistant
 
 
Business Services Department - (310) 419-2793
Raphael Guzman
Chief Business Official
Jannette Gomez
Sr. Executive Director of Fiscal Services
Alma Torres
Director of Fiscal Services
Frances Meza Arenas
Procurement Manager
Siddhant Bhatta
Facilities Accountant
Isabel Soto
Fiscal Services & Budget Analyst
Alejandra Perez
Payroll Supervisor
[email protected]
Daisy Torres
Project Coordinator
Anita Ramirez
Sr. Acct Payable Clerk
Mayson Burton
Sr. Acct Payable Clerk
Celia Padilla
Accounting Specialist
Irma Garcia
Purchasing Assistant
Angelica Gomez
Lead Payroll Technician
Melissa M Rendon
Lead Payroll Technician
Fiesta M Wilson
Accounting Clerk III Sub
 
Nsilo Lucas
Inventory & Distribution Coordinator
 
Franceola Armstrong
Administrative Secretary IT
 
Setara S Sanders
Technician Sub
Julio Morales
Executive Director Information Technology
Cindy Jin
Database Administrator
Angelica Dominguez
Administrative Assistant
 
 
 
 
 
 
Educational Services Department - (310) 419-2721
Bernadette Lucas
Chief Academic Officer
Leonardo Jr Lopez
Executive Director Secondary Schools
Ugema Hosea-James
Executive Director Elementary Schools
Miguel Perez
Director English Learner Services
Yisel Gaeta
Administrative Secretary
[email protected]
Shanti Prasad
Director Technology
Omar Bray
Athletics Director
Ashley Gomez
Lead Community Liaison
Catherine Shaw
Senior Clerk II
Marvin Lawton
Project Coordinator
Dawnyell Goolsby
Executive Director State and Federal Programs
Monica Hernandez
Project Coordinator - Parent and Community Engagement
Renee Carol Wohlgemuth
Senior Fiscal Analyst
Lillian Edith Grant
Admin Secretary
Crystal M Turner
Administrative Analyst
Latonya Marie Babin
Coordinator - ASES
Ashley M Gutierrez
Instructional Support - ASES
Evelyn J Aguirre
ASES Office Manager
[email protected]
Ashley M Rios
ASES Program Specialist
Hakima K Karim
ASES Program Specialist
Alane Calhoun
Director III
 
 
Human Resources Department - (310) 419-2751
Nick Stephany, Ed.D.
Interim - Chief Human Resources
Vacant
Executive Director HR & Risk Management
 
Jenny Fuentes
Project Coordinator
Nicole B Leone
Project Coordinator
Spencer Bailey
Project Coordinator
Eden S Rocha
Project Coordinator
Shelly Ebiner
Director Employee Relations and Policy Management
[email protected]
Jeannette H Tapia
HR Specialist
Erica C Willis
HR Generalist
Audrey Rose Velasco
Benefits/Risk Mgmt Analyst
Randy Gaspar
Administrative Analyst
Ofa Helotu Tuuholoaki
Admin Assistant
Jackie Lee
Receptionist Clerk

 
 
 
IUSD School Safety Department - (310) 680-5250
Martin J Sissac
Interim Chief of Police/Security
Harron Leslie Gaulden
Lieutenant, District Police Officer
Marian Jenkins
Administrative Secretary
Roger Minor
Officer
Bernarda Gutierrez
School Safety Assistant
Ofelina Trower
Dispatcher
 
 
Special Education Department - (310) 419-3029
Lourdes Flores
Executive Director of Special Education
Hortencia Romero
Administrator of Special Education
Tara L Armstrong-Booth
Administrator of Special Education
Harvey Estis
Program Specialist
John Hughes
Program Specialist
Joy Harper
Program Specialist
Rochelle Chatman
Program Specialist
Shawana Michell Mc Bride
Program Specialist
Tamara Jackson
Administrator
Zhen Li
Senior Fiscal Analyst
Cristina Quintero
Accounting Specialist
Norma Rosales
Administrative Secretary Special Education
Rosa M Cruz
Billing Receptionist/Clerk
Tonya Jackson
Instr Aide-Sign Language
Megan Atkins
Director III
 
 
Operations/Student Support Services Department - (310) 680-5170
Vacant
Director of Student Support Services 
 
Christian Barrera
Project Coordinator
Serrano J Barnes
Student Support Specialist
Subrina M Miller
District Community Liaison Specialist
Yadalitl Preciado
ADA Attendance Clerk
Rosa Maria Aguilar
CWA Technician
Melissa Williams
Lead Counselor- College and Career Readiness 
Karla D Harness Brown
CWA Advisor
Arnel Sison
CWA Advisor
Maria Julia Chavez
Project Coordinator
Patricia Millan
Data Technician
Lordelyn Sahagun
Administrative Analyst
[email protected]
Kathleen A. Grigsby
Administrative Secretary
[email protected]
Akilah Stephanie Gayle Mcroy
School Nurse
Carol Thomas
School Nurse
Ignacia Grant
School Nurse
Demetria Daire
Nurse Tech
Donna M Martin-Clay
Nurse Tech
Linda Williams
Nurse Tech
Margaret Henderson
Nurse Tech
Sabrina M Fleming
Nurse Tech
Teresita Jasmin
Nurse Tech


 
 
Facilities, Maintenance, and Transportation Department - (310) 680-4898
Mike Cardona Orona
Deputy Chief Facilities & Operation Officer
Anthony Boyd
Maintenance/Operations Supervisor
Byron Miller
Custodian Supervisor
Donta Vaughns
Senior Storekeeper
Sharon R Roby
Administrative Secretary
Kendrea Goodwin
Dispatcher
 
 
Food Services Department - (310) 680-4876
Omar Pettway
Operations Manager Food Services
Cynthia Chavez
Production Center Manager
Faye M Armstrong
Production Center Manager
Alice P Uy
Accounting Specialist
Silvia D. Garcia
Administrative Secretary